Return to Record Maps

agency

BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE OF LUBBOCK LLC

Lubbock, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
80 Source
Last-days measure denominator
225 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
193 Source
Hospice average daily census
92 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BEYONDFAITH HOSPICE OF LUBBOCK, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1083005938 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMANDA TIPTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890165922]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-11-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMANDA TIPTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890165922]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-11-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREG & KELLY SEALES FAMILY, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587990064]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, GREG & KELLY SEALES FAMILY, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587990064]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-19; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, GREG SEALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113253691]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KARA COPELAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153718937]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-03-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KARA COPELAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153718937]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY S SEALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981515897]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY S SEALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981515897]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REBECCA RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123044708]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRACY & BECKY RICHARDSON FAMILY LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678809159]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRACY & BECKY RICHARDSON FAMILY LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678809159]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, TRACY RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931435419]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(806) 797-0000 Source
CMS address
4523 114TH ST Source
ZIP code
79424 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$196.78

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 31,047 hospice service days, 254 distinct beneficiaries, $6,109,403 submitted charges, and $5,008,519 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.32

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 31,047 hospice service days, 254 distinct beneficiaries, $6,109,403 submitted charges, and $5,008,519 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record