Return to Record Maps

agency

AADI HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE

Corpus Christi, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
84 Source
Last-days measure denominator
114 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
84 Source
Hospice average daily census
21 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BAYSIDE SOLUTIONS, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
AADI HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1326588682 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2005-02-02 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREW JERRY HINOJOSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092027631]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLINTON RENDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739513722]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-29; ownership: 55%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLINTON RENDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739513722]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-29; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLINTON RENDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739513722]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-29; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLINTON RENDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739513722]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-10-29; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLINTON RENDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739513722]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-10-29; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRESCENT COAST, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 6103250196]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-29; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CRESCENT COAST, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 6103250196]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-10-29; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CRYSTAL DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204374960]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-05-19; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DELIA M QUISENBERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597749242]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-03-20; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(361) 452-3384 Source
CMS address
1001 2ND ST BLDG. 1 Source
ZIP code
78404 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$245.53

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,341 hospice service days, 101 distinct beneficiaries, $1,802,440 submitted charges, and $1,266,579 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.53

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,341 hospice service days, 101 distinct beneficiaries, $1,802,440 submitted charges, and $1,266,579 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record