Return to Record Maps

agency

ALLEGIANCE HOSPICE

Webster, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
43 Source
Last-days measure denominator
97 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
140 Source
Hospice average daily census
34 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALLEGIANCE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ALLEGIANCE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1306416920 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-05-18 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
G & C FAMILY HOMES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547651341]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-15; ownership: 14.7%; PE: no; REIT: no, HARTON VENTURES INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456742253]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-15; ownership: 51%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN KNECHT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597910638]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-07; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUXURY ESTATES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274924071]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-15; ownership: 14.7%; PE: no; REIT: no, RANJISH PILLAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971930207]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RANJISH PILLAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971930207]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-06-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RANJISH PILLAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971930207]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-06-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHERY CHERIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264604289]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-19; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SWAMY HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2365833167]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-06-15; ownership: 19.6%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(713) 492-0329 Source
CMS address
1560 LIVE OAK ST STE B Source
ZIP code
77598 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$256.88

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,282 hospice service days, 144 distinct beneficiaries, $2,898,080 submitted charges, and $2,112,176 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$187.22

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,282 hospice service days, 144 distinct beneficiaries, $2,898,080 submitted charges, and $2,112,176 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record