Return to Record Maps

agency

ALLIED HOSPICE

Sugar Land, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Process composite
93 Source
Process measure denominator
27 Source
Hospice average daily census
21 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALLIED HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE INCORPORATED Source
Enrolled DBA name
ALLIED HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1558711333 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-09-12 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JESTINA BANGURA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335437029]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-09-12; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESTINA BANGURA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335437029]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-09-12; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESTINA BANGURA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335437029]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-09-12; ownership: 60%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIANLIN ZHOU [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123513454]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-08-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIANLIN ZHOU [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123513454]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAREN X THAMPOE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406805381]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KOHISHA BLAYLOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527564525]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-08-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL ANI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355449927]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-09-12; ownership: 60%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL ANI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355449927]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-09-12; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL ANI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355449927]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-09-12; ownership: 60%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL ANI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355449927]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-09-12; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(346) 857-6738 Source
CMS address
12808 W AIRPORT BLVD. SUITE 375 Source
ZIP code
77478 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$235.01

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,813 hospice service days, 48 distinct beneficiaries, $1,366,142 submitted charges, and $1,024,945 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.32

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,813 hospice service days, 48 distinct beneficiaries, $1,366,142 submitted charges, and $1,024,945 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record