Return to Record Maps

agency

ST MARY'S HOSPICE SERVICES, INC

Fresno, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
8 Source
Last-days measure denominator
246 Source
Process composite
85 Source
Process measure denominator
182 Source
Hospice average daily census
61 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ST. MARY'S HOSPICE SERVICES, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1184972713 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2012-04-03 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
GARY KRBOYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658501697]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-04-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GOR KRBOYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486884426]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA L OSBORNE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890136006]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-05-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAWAN K SOOD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456390145]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA KRBOYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729172465]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-04-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA KRBOYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729172465]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-04-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA KRBOYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729172465]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-04-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA KRBOYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729172465]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-04-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VANESSA WITHEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638263379]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(559) 222-1291 Source
CMS address
3180 E SHIELDS AVE Source
ZIP code
93726 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$299.95

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 23,006 hospice service days, 232 distinct beneficiaries, $6,900,605 submitted charges, and $4,367,917 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$189.86

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 23,006 hospice service days, 232 distinct beneficiaries, $6,900,605 submitted charges, and $4,367,917 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record