Return to Record Maps

agency

INSPIRE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, INC

Duluth, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
56 Source
Last-days measure denominator
974 Source
Process composite
93 Source
Process measure denominator
765 Source
Hospice average daily census
216 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
INSPIRE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1740756170 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-10-18 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
13 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMIT DUA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921080169]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-10-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRANDI L BRATSAFOLIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779729405]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CADRE HOSPICE - GEORGIA HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012494354]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CADRE HOSPICE HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2163957515]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CADRE HOSPICE MIDCO, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8426583873]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CADRE HOSPICE OPERATIONS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800321241]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CADRE HOSPICE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9436684883]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, GREGORY CHARTIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608304092]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTY PAULK [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012340631]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-05; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATIENCE P MCGEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981611894]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SONNIE L LINEBARGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254697766]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACEY LAPPERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911230560]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-10-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TONIA BARRIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062947419]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(404) 921-3341 Source
CMS address
6650 SUGARLOAF PARKWAY, STE 800 Source
ZIP code
30097 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$238.01

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 81,841 hospice service days, 954 distinct beneficiaries, $19,479,183 submitted charges, and $14,787,813 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.69

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 81,841 hospice service days, 954 distinct beneficiaries, $19,479,183 submitted charges, and $14,787,813 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record