Return to Record Maps

agency

PROHEALTH HOSPICE-GEORGIA, LLC

Columbus, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
46 Source
Last-days measure denominator
37 Source
Process composite
85 Source
Process measure denominator
26 Source
Hospice average daily census
10 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PROHEALTH HOSPICE-GEORGIA LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1750084695 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-04-27 (AL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DAVID ALAN LESTER IRREVOCABLE TRUST II [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456581305]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 51%; PE: no; REIT: no, DAVID LESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012130479]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID LESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012130479]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID LESTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012130479]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HANNAH E LESTER IRREVOCABLE TRUST II [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557591401]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 24%; PE: no; REIT: no, JAMES PAUL LESTER IRREVOCABLE TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729218672]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 24%; PE: no; REIT: no, PROHEALTH HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8820445356]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PROHEALTH HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8820445356]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(706) 324-7763 Source
CMS address
5820 VETERANS PARKWAY SUITE 109 Source
ZIP code
31904 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$202.63

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,444 hospice service days, 35 distinct beneficiaries, $697,862 submitted charges, and $544,515 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$158.11

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,444 hospice service days, 35 distinct beneficiaries, $697,862 submitted charges, and $544,515 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record