Return to Record Maps

agency

YOUR FAMILY HOSPICE, LLC

Hinesville, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
60 Source
Last-days measure denominator
45 Source
Process composite
92 Source
Process measure denominator
59 Source
Hospice average daily census
22 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
YOUR FAMILY HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1093281131 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-06-29 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DEVONYA PINCHEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406184142]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-02-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FLORENCE O BAGGS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325038755]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FLORENCE O BAGGS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325038755]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAFAYETTE BURKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173571452]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MEGAN CASE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557872686]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-31; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA DIANE THOMAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082906920]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA DIANE THOMAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082906920]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(912) 332-7969 Source
CMS address
229 WEST GENERAL SCREVEN WAY SUITE E Source
ZIP code
31313 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$304

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,170 hospice service days, 55 distinct beneficiaries, $2,179,693 submitted charges, and $1,175,762 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163.98

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,170 hospice service days, 55 distinct beneficiaries, $2,179,693 submitted charges, and $1,175,762 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record