Return to Record Maps

agency

ENNOBLE CARE

Sandy Springs, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
53 Source
Last-days measure denominator
120 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
169 Source
Hospice average daily census
66 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ENNOBLE HOSPICE GA LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ENNOBLE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1578121414 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CIRCA HEALTH LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406254010]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENNOBLE CARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 941608830]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEALTH VELOCITY CAPITAL ENNOBLE BLOCKER, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557732021]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-06-06; ownership: 7.74%; PE: yes; REIT: no, KUSHABHADRA DAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850799743]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 15.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KUSHABHADRA DAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850799743]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KUSHABHADRA DAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850799743]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK BRADSHAW [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608049275]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAUSHUMI GHOSH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395231039]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS XVII LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557841343]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-01-09; ownership: 9.3%; PE: yes; REIT: no, PETERSON PARTNERS VII, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 8123426731]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-10-14; ownership: 13%; PE: no; REIT: no, VIJAY K ACHARYA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436544327]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
2 Source
CMS-reported private-equity owners
HEALTH VELOCITY CAPITAL ENNOBLE BLOCKER, LLC, NORWEST VENTURE PARTNERS XVII LP Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(404) 595-2210 Source
CMS address
50 GLENLAKE PARKWAY, SUITE 420 Source
ZIP code
30328 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$355.66

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,599 hospice service days, 189 distinct beneficiaries, $8,037,647 submitted charges, and $4,124,866 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.52

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,599 hospice service days, 189 distinct beneficiaries, $8,037,647 submitted charges, and $4,124,866 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record