Return to Record Maps

agency

COASTAL HOSPICE OF GEORGIA

Brunswick, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
55 Source
Last-days measure denominator
177 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
225 Source
Hospice average daily census
77 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LEGACY HOSPICE GA LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
COASTAL HOSPICE OF GEORGIA Source
Enrolled NPI
1477153492 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-07-17 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
20 Source
Reported owner relationships
20 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALEXANDRA ANNE DURBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830513183]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNA ELIZABETH DURBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658795901]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRETT NICOLE GAINES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618341272]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRUCE E WERTHEIM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254242340]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-26; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAMILLE BRIANNE NEECE [Individual; CMS owner ID 749604098]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNIE MABERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406176478]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-07-28; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELISHA MICHELLE ALLDAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951841964]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-12; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EOL CARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9032503933]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-26; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEATHER NEWLIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254861917]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL KELLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052359106]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-06-14; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE ELLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072808666]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-28; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REMARKABLE HOSPICE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214351568]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-28; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, REMARKABLE LTC PARTNERS HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587073697]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-28; ownership: 79%; PE: no; REIT: no, REMARKABLE LTC PARTNERS OF GEORGIA, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 345770004]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-21; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, REMARKABLE MANAGEMENT LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9931518040]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-01-28; ownership: 1%; PE: no; REIT: no, SEVEN ELEVEN 99 LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769806017]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-03-03; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, SEVEN ELEVEN TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496164501]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, TENFOUR HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8123442472]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-02-28; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, WG REMARKABLE I LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305255415]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-06-24; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, ZACHARY KLEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234486994]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-06-14; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(912) 434-9810 Source
CMS address
106 SHOPPERS WAY, SUITE 111 Source
ZIP code
31525 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$238.70

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,314 hospice service days, 236 distinct beneficiaries, $5,803,667 submitted charges, and $4,042,664 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$166.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,314 hospice service days, 236 distinct beneficiaries, $5,803,667 submitted charges, and $4,042,664 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record