Return to Record Maps

agency

FAMILY FIRST HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE LLC

Lilburn, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
4 Source
Visits in last days of life
32 Source
Last-days measure denominator
25 Source
Process composite
62 Source
Process measure denominator
32 Source
Hospice average daily census
21 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAMILY FIRST HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1689293060 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-03-19 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CASSANDRA BELLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 840699161]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARTINE BELLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022417344]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARTINE BELLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022417344]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARTINE BELLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022417344]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NATHALIE PAPIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931508256]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHANIE BELLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759780075]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STRAIDER BELLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113326430]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STRAIDER BELLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113326430]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STRAIDER BELLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113326430]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-03-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(404) 870-3563 Source
CMS address
483 INDIAN TRIAL-LILBURN RD NW Source
ZIP code
30047 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$247

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,202 hospice service days, 44 distinct beneficiaries, $1,778,861 submitted charges, and $1,288,138 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.86

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,202 hospice service days, 44 distinct beneficiaries, $1,778,861 submitted charges, and $1,288,138 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record