Return to Record Maps

agency

DIVINE LIGHT HOSPICE

Norcross, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice average daily census
3 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
DIVINE LIGHT HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1326703232 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-12-02 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALISSA R BOSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133514763]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-02; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALISSA R BOSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133514763]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRANDON E BOSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951796580]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-02; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRANDON E BOSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951796580]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-02; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ENID JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 42605677]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-02; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ENID JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 42605677]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-12-02; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(470) 260-4227 Source
CMS address
5750 BROOK HOLLOW PKWY, SUITE 104 Source
ZIP code
30071 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$225.52

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 883 hospice service days, 14 distinct beneficiaries, $199,132 submitted charges, and $164,495 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$186.29

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 883 hospice service days, 14 distinct beneficiaries, $199,132 submitted charges, and $164,495 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record