Return to Record Maps

agency

PROVIDENCE CARE

Monroe, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
71 Source
Last-days measure denominator
72 Source
Process composite
84 Source
Process measure denominator
251 Source
Hospice average daily census
25 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PATHWAYS HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
PROVIDENCE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1881364750 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
17 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRIDGET SAMPLES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163938069]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-03-09; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRITTANY COFFIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820534753]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAROLYN GRINNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800305285]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GINA WALLACE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901188044]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-06-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GOTHIC CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 143529131]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 5.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, INTANDEM CAPITAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 5597158089]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 36.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, INTANDEM CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND II, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 8123411618]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 36.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHNNIE GARMON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264628916]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-12; ownership: 5.4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIRKLAND T DODSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587556956]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELANIE COATES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870645591]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-03-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROMIN SHAH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183777618]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 5.4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SFT PRIVATE EQUITY LLC (2016) [Organization; CMS owner ID 4688067176]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 7.73%; PE: no; REIT: no, SIP CARE (ITC) HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9032502521]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 99.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, SIP CARE (ITC) INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS OF GEORGIA, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587107586]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 99.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, SIP CARE (ITC) MIDCO HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496298499]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 99.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, SIP CARE MANAGEMENT OF GEORGIA, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678016672]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SIP CARE SERVICES OF GEORGIA, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305389305]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-15; ownership: 99.5%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(470) 816-1600 Source
CMS address
704 BREEDLOVE DRIVE SUITE A Source
ZIP code
30655 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$243.36

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,063 hospice service days, 98 distinct beneficiaries, $1,232,134 submitted charges, and $1,010,604 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$199.61

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,063 hospice service days, 98 distinct beneficiaries, $1,232,134 submitted charges, and $1,010,604 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record