Return to Record Maps

agency

REMARKABLE HOSPICE

Dublin, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Visits in last days of life
14 Source
Last-days measure denominator
28 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
66 Source
Hospice average daily census
16 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
RHI OF MIDDLE GEORGIA LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
REMARKABLE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1134886609 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-04-02 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
18 Source
Reported owner relationships
19 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALEXANDRA ANNE DURBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830513183]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNA ELIZABETH DURBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658795901]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRUCE E WERTHEIM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254242340]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAMILLE BRIANNE NEECE [Individual; CMS owner ID 749604098]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNIE MABERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406176478]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 35.6%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNIE MABERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406176478]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-09-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELISHA MICHELLE ALLDAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951841964]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-26; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EOL CARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9032503933]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, JENNIFER DICKERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820305527]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-26; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL KELLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052359106]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 3.95%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL TODD PEACOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981773108]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REMARKABLE HOSPICE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214351568]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 71.1%; PE: no; REIT: no, REMARKABLE LTC PARTNERS HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587073697]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 79%; PE: no; REIT: no, REMARKABLE MANAGEMENT LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9931518040]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 1%; PE: no; REIT: no, SEVEN ELEVEN 99 LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769806017]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 35.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, SEVEN ELEVEN TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496164501]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 35.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, TENFOUR HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8123442472]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 35.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, WG REMARKABLE I LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305255415]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 7.9%; PE: no; REIT: no, ZACHARY KLEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234486994]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-21; ownership: 3.95%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(770) 557-5704 Source
CMS address
912 BELLEVUE AVENUE Source
ZIP code
31021 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$223.75

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,879 hospice service days, 44 distinct beneficiaries, $1,091,699 submitted charges, and $767,545 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$157.32

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,879 hospice service days, 44 distinct beneficiaries, $1,091,699 submitted charges, and $767,545 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record