Return to Record Maps

agency

AMAZING GRACE HOSPICE CARE, LLC

Villa Rica, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Process measure denominator
19 Source
Hospice average daily census
6 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AMAZING GRACE HOSPICE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1154011104 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2023-03-06 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
26 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ABRAHAM BAGLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 345760567]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 0.96%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALANA WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557260247]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLIE E FULCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193179026]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 12.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLIE E FULCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193179026]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLIE E FULCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193179026]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLIE E FULCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193179026]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMELIA SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163722471]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 16.35%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMELIA SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163722471]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMELIA SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163722471]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARMEN S JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638523566]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 13.94%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARMEN S JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638523566]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMIE E VANSANT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183078017]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 4.81%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONI M HUGHES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729432653]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 12.98%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONI M HUGHES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729432653]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN J MCHUGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385652098]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN J MCHUGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385652098]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 4.81%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA M BAGLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810341740]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 12.98%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA M BAGLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810341740]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA M BAGLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810341740]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA M BAGLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810341740]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA V BAGLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375997208]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 6.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARYBETH V DAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284088113]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 5.29%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NATHANIEL A SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901250836]; role: OTHER; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 1.44%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA A VANSANT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092169920]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 6.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REID YOUNG [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436679651]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 0.96%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAMUEL S SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719331644]; role: OTHER; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: 0.48%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(470) 474-9181 Source
CMS address
119 SOUTH CANDLER STREET Source
ZIP code
30132 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$461.91

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 951 hospice service days, 14 distinct beneficiaries, $439,278 submitted charges, and $181,223 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 951 hospice service days, 14 distinct beneficiaries, $439,278 submitted charges, and $181,223 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record