Return to Record Maps

agency

NATIONAL HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE

Manteca, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
42 Source
Last-days measure denominator
154 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
109 Source
Hospice average daily census
22 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AMERICAN CAREQUEST EAST BAY Source
Enrolled DBA name
NATIONAL HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1134559032 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-11-14 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALEKSANDER RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264481886]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: 33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALEKSANDER RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264481886]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALEKSANDER RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264481886]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALEKSANDER RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264481886]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALEKSANDER RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264481886]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC LEVSKY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274420302]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: 11%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC LEVSKY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274420302]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC LEVSKY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274420302]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC LEVSKY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274420302]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARITA RISKIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921995051]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: 11%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARITA RISKIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921995051]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARITA RISKIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921995051]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MASHA RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729975859]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: 11%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MASHA RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729975859]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MASHA RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729975859]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MASHA RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729975859]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MASHA RUDAKOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729975859]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROMAN BRAVERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537396684]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: 34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROMAN BRAVERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537396684]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROMAN BRAVERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537396684]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROMAN BRAVERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537396684]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(925) 207-8101 Source
CMS address
302 CHERRY LANE, SUITE 107 & 108 Source
ZIP code
95337 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$354.26

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,203 hospice service days, 131 distinct beneficiaries, $3,260,231 submitted charges, and $2,392,589 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$259.98

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,203 hospice service days, 131 distinct beneficiaries, $3,260,231 submitted charges, and $2,392,589 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record