Return to Record Maps

agency

PARENTIS HOSPICE

Laguna Beach, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
42 Source
Last-days measure denominator
67 Source
Hospice average daily census
23 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PARENTIS HOSPICE AND HEALTH CARE, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
PARENTIS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1851708853 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2014-07-07 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREW IMPARATO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951680420]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-02-08; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTIN MARQUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 345691804]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-09-25; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAREK A EL NABLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365756244]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-07-07; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAREK A EL NABLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365756244]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-07-07; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAREK A EL NABLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365756244]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-07-07; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAREK A EL NABLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365756244]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-07-07; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(949) 305-2716 Source
CMS address
24012 CALLE DE LA PLATA, SUITE 400 Source
ZIP code
92653 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$285.76

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,155 hospice service days, 77 distinct beneficiaries, $2,616,118 submitted charges, and $1,800,124 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$196.63

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,155 hospice service days, 77 distinct beneficiaries, $2,616,118 submitted charges, and $1,800,124 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record