Return to Record Maps

agency

ALLIED HOSPICE

Alhambra, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
53 Source
Last-days measure denominator
64 Source
Process composite
85 Source
Process measure denominator
60 Source
Hospice average daily census
5 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALLIED PACIFIC HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ALLIED HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1326414996 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-07-03 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALLIED PHYSICANS OF CALIFORNIA, A PROFESSIONAL MEDICAL CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 8224368535]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-07-03; ownership: 10.9%; PE: no; REIT: no, ASTRANA HEALTH INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284975244]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-07-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BENSON KWEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274839675]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BLACKROCK INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2668509902]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-03-31; ownership: 12.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, KENNETH T SIM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284537903]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-07-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENNETH T SIM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284537903]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-07-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REMEDIOS LINA C VILLAROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325959109]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAHIRA HASHMI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668967977]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-06-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS S LAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284621731]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-07-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS S LAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284621731]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-07-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(626) 280-8875 Source
CMS address
1680 S GARFIELD AVE, SUITE 205 Source
ZIP code
91801 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$400.97

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,830 hospice service days, 63 distinct beneficiaries, $733,778 submitted charges, and $460,274 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$251.52

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,830 hospice service days, 63 distinct beneficiaries, $733,778 submitted charges, and $460,274 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record