Return to Record Maps

agency

COMMUNITY FIRST HOSPICE CARE OF HOUSTON

Houston, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Process composite
89 Source
Process measure denominator
35 Source
Hospice average daily census
8 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BELOVED HOSPICE SERVICES INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
GENERATIONS HEALTHCARE CORPORATION Source
Enrolled NPI
1154808590 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-07-11 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALFRED C PEREZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638365729]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALFRED C PEREZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638365729]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALFRED C PEREZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638365729]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMANDA COBBS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789153685]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARREN BROWN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204928781]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-10-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GENERATIONS HEALTHCARE HEADQUARTERS USA CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 5890153266]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JASON L MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163616947]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JULIO C RODRIGUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224166921]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-11-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEA VILLADIEGO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628307063]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-02-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUCINA B TREVINO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456323351]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-10-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARLO MARION [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305078890]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-08-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL A JACKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567697493]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL A JACKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567697493]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YESENIA DENOVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507335403]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(832) 406-4210 Source
CMS address
2600 S. LOOP W. SUITE #445 Source
ZIP code
77054 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$399.74

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,291 hospice service days, 20 distinct beneficiaries, $915,800 submitted charges, and $424,327 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$185.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,291 hospice service days, 20 distinct beneficiaries, $915,800 submitted charges, and $424,327 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record