Return to Record Maps

agency

WINGS OVER TEXAS HOSPICE

Cleburne, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
78 Source
Last-days measure denominator
413 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
485 Source
Hospice average daily census
155 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LIFECARE HEALTH VENTURES, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
WINGS OVER TEXAS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1114492360 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-01-11 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BENJAMIN ARNEBERG [Individual; CMS owner ID 749711760]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 6.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINA MCELROY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224476148]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANNY WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486694247]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DILLON WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456523422]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DILLON WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456523422]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DILLON WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456523422]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DKW LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749683969]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, DKW LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749683969]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN SZRAMIAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658802673]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 6.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476814534]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-10-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT D PSENICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133368707]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-20; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT D PSENICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133368707]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-20; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBIN WENDELL HOUGHTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052356417]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBIN WENDELL HOUGHTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052356417]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RUSTON JENNINGS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315030053]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-10-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SANTIAGO MONTOYA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668994344]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VASU FERRY LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1759803430]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, VASU FERRY LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1759803430]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(817) 774-9154 Source
CMS address
827 N MAIN ST Source
ZIP code
76033 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$400.18

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 51,137 hospice service days, 515 distinct beneficiaries, $20,463,781 submitted charges, and $8,835,738 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.79

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 51,137 hospice service days, 515 distinct beneficiaries, $20,463,781 submitted charges, and $8,835,738 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record