Return to Record Maps

agency

MYFAMILY HOSPICE LLC

Stafford, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
38 Source
Last-days measure denominator
40 Source
Process composite
91 Source
Process measure denominator
34 Source
Hospice average daily census
15 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
MYFAMILY HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1821526427 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-05-10 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DECU HOLDINGS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7315455292]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-27; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, DOLORES CU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688622699]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DOLORES CU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688622699]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FROILAN M FRANCISCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264570951]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-05-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEO DELA ROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416851399]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-12-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEO DELA ROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416851399]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-12-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEO DELA ROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416851399]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-12-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEO DELA ROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416851399]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-12-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEO DELA ROSA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416851399]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-12-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(713) 271-0095 Source
CMS address
10707 CORPORATE DR STE 120 Source
ZIP code
77477 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$236.45

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,494 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,299,074 submitted charges, and $962,310 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,494 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,299,074 submitted charges, and $962,310 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record