Return to Record Maps

agency

FORT BEND HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLC

Katy, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
19 Source
Last-days measure denominator
21 Source
Process composite
91 Source
Process measure denominator
23 Source
Hospice average daily census
12 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FORT BEND HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1922575422 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-10-15 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
19 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-25; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIAMA SAHOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678748472]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-25; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NNEKA U EDOKPAYI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709027899]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(832) 376-7771 Source
CMS address
26717 WESTHEIMER PKWY, UNIT 103 Source
ZIP code
77494 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$247.28

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,587 hospice service days, 37 distinct beneficiaries, $1,134,274 submitted charges, and $791,393 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.53

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,587 hospice service days, 37 distinct beneficiaries, $1,134,274 submitted charges, and $791,393 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record