Return to Record Maps

agency

CARE 4 YOU SENIOR SERVICES

Houston, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
43 Source
Last-days measure denominator
49 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
51 Source
Hospice average daily census
27 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
COLE LEGACY INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
CARE 4 YOU SENIOR SERVICES Source
Enrolled NPI
1417432550 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-05-24 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DAVID COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153755244]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153755244]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153755244]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153755244]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153755244]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153755244]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAY COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244664332]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAY COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244664332]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAY COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244664332]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAY COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244664332]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAY COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244664332]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAY COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244664332]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MAY COLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244664332]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-05-24; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER JIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517277296]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-06-25; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(281) 372-6963 Source
CMS address
12303 WESTTHEIMER ROAD, SUITE A Source
ZIP code
77077 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$238.74

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,362 hospice service days, 67 distinct beneficiaries, $2,473,793 submitted charges, and $1,819,812 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.62

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,362 hospice service days, 67 distinct beneficiaries, $2,473,793 submitted charges, and $1,819,812 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record