Return to Record Maps

agency

CONCHO HEARTS HOSPICE, LLC

San Angelo, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
61 Source
Last-days measure denominator
808 Source
Process composite
83 Source
Process measure denominator
1,190 Source
Hospice average daily census
483 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CONCHO HEARTS HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1619581725 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-08-04 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BREANNA HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294264487]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BREANNA HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294264487]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEY L LEINING [Individual; CMS owner ID 749415669]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-08-04; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEY L LEINING [Individual; CMS owner ID 749415669]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-08-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEY L LEINING [Individual; CMS owner ID 749415669]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-08-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEY L LEINING [Individual; CMS owner ID 749415669]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-08-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RENE RENDON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658785381]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RUBEN T ROSAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355667908]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHANDY CHILDS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830503564]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-08-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHANDY CHILDS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830503564]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHELBI JONSE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901302579]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-01-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHANIE K SUN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133301393]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-09-07; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(325) 482-0129 Source
CMS address
706 KNICKERBOCKER RD STE 2 Source
ZIP code
76903 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$217.87

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 155,862 hospice service days, 1,288 distinct beneficiaries, $33,958,257 submitted charges, and $26,629,635 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$170.85

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 155,862 hospice service days, 1,288 distinct beneficiaries, $33,958,257 submitted charges, and $26,629,635 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record