Return to Record Maps

agency

GRAYCE ENHANCED HOSPICE CARE

Lubbock, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
79 Source
Last-days measure denominator
28 Source
Process composite
85 Source
Process measure denominator
54 Source
Hospice average daily census
28 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRANSCEND HOSPICE 17 LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
GRAYCE ENHANCED HOSPICE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1619594538 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
GREG BLANCHARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577909613]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREG BLANCHARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577909613]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREG BLANCHARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577909613]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KASEY COX [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931514684]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KASEY COX [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931514684]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KASEY COX [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931514684]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012353154]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012353154]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012353154]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-08-09; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(806) 589-2007 Source
CMS address
6307 INDIANA AVE Source
ZIP code
79413 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$183.12

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,101 hospice service days, 61 distinct beneficiaries, $1,483,445 submitted charges, and $1,298,110 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.24

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,101 hospice service days, 61 distinct beneficiaries, $1,483,445 submitted charges, and $1,298,110 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record