Return to Record Maps

agency

WINDSOR HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES LLC

Needville, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice average daily census
4 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
WINDSOR HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES Source
Enrolled NPI
1417505496 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-08-28 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
3 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ELIZABETH WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 547272460]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-08-28; ownership: 60%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 547272460]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-08-28; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OGONNAYA MARY EKWURUKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113354614]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-08-28; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(832) 282-7363 Source
CMS address
11750 PADON ROAD .SUITE B Source
ZIP code
77461 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$114.44

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,282 hospice service days, 18 distinct beneficiaries, $261,160 submitted charges, and $388,181 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$170.11

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,282 hospice service days, 18 distinct beneficiaries, $261,160 submitted charges, and $388,181 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record