Return to Record Maps

agency

EVERYCARE HOSPICE

Fort Worth, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Visits in last days of life
22 Source
Last-days measure denominator
27 Source
Process measure denominator
14 Source
Hospice average daily census
26 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CARE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
EVERYCARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1033705132 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-09-22 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
EVERYCARE, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618344243]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JASON KRONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517334147]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON KRONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517334147]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON KRONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517334147]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAYLOR CAROL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163899790]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAYLOR CAROL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163899790]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAYLOR CAROL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163899790]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-10-27; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TOLISHA BANKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224428495]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-02-11; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(210) 988-0903 Source
CMS address
600 W 6TH ST, 4TH FLOOR Source
ZIP code
76102 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$361.40

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,921 hospice service days, 66 distinct beneficiaries, $2,862,620 submitted charges, and $1,439,066 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$181.68

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,921 hospice service days, 66 distinct beneficiaries, $2,862,620 submitted charges, and $1,439,066 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record