Return to Record Maps

agency

PRAYFUL HOSPICE LLC

Irving, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Process composite
93 Source
Process measure denominator
29 Source
Hospice average daily census
4 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PRAYFUL HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1932795036 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-09-22 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
3 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JORGE DECENA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577995729]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JORGE DECENA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577995729]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SYED M A JAMAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628007762]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(469) 957-0973 Source
CMS address
2300 VALLEY VIEW LN STE 229 Source
ZIP code
75062 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$245.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 881 hospice service days, 13 distinct beneficiaries, $216,349 submitted charges, and $183,376 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$208.15

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 881 hospice service days, 13 distinct beneficiaries, $216,349 submitted charges, and $183,376 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record