Return to Record Maps

agency

HEALING HANDS HEALTHCARE LLC

Wichita Falls, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
86 Source
Last-days measure denominator
118 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
147 Source
Hospice average daily census
38 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HEALING HANDS HEALTHCARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1841816733 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2015-09-10 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DOTTIE MURPHY MORRISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658638184]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-09-07; ownership: 24.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LONNY D. MORRISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 749547271]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-09-07; ownership: 24.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARA TYRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890094254]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-09-07; ownership: 25.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUMMER NAPIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981903341]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-09-07; ownership: 25.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUMMER NAPIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981903341]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2017-09-07; ownership: 25.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUMMER NAPIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981903341]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: 25.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(940) 432-0588 Source
CMS address
901 INDIANA AVE STE # 665 Source
ZIP code
76301 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$263.50

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,207 hospice service days, 144 distinct beneficiaries, $3,216,532 submitted charges, and $2,148,696 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.02

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,207 hospice service days, 144 distinct beneficiaries, $3,216,532 submitted charges, and $2,148,696 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record