Return to Record Maps

agency

ADEPT HOSPICE CARE

Rancho Cucamonga, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Process composite
73 Source
Process measure denominator
45 Source
Hospice average daily census
7 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ADEPT HOSPICE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1013401074 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CECILIA T GODOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133128135]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-15; ownership: 34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CECILIA T GODOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133128135]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-03-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CECILIA T GODOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133128135]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-03-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CECILIA T GODOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133128135]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-03-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNIE SALCEDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739413402]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-15; ownership: 33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNIE SALCEDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739413402]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-03-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMMANUEL CZ CLEMENTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496096851]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-15; ownership: 33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMMANUEL CZ CLEMENTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496096851]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-03-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMMANUEL CZ CLEMENTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496096851]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EUFROCINO MARTINEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052469194]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-05-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(909) 748-0010 Source
CMS address
10737 LAUREL STREET Source
ZIP code
91730 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$229.97

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,019 hospice service days, 33 distinct beneficiaries, $464,316 submitted charges, and $430,054 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$213

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,019 hospice service days, 33 distinct beneficiaries, $464,316 submitted charges, and $430,054 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record