Return to Record Maps

agency

ATHOME HOSPICE CARE LLC

American Canyon, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
19 Source
Last-days measure denominator
62 Source
Process composite
86 Source
Process measure denominator
43 Source
Hospice average daily census
15 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ATHOME HOSPICE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1265900062 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-08-17 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRENDA ENRIQUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971936196]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENALYNNE DE VERA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456597418]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENALYNNE DE VERA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456597418]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER JOCSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 648593129]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER JOCSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 648593129]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER JOCSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 648593129]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIVIVE VENZON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537305594]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIVIVE VENZON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537305594]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RIZZA AGCAOLLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577995570]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RIZZA AGCAOLLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577995570]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RIZZA AGCAOLLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577995570]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROMAR LORENZO UY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153754379]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSA ENTREDICHO [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517390735]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSALYN TAPIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426481649]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-08-17; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(619) 274-1392 Source
CMS address
100 TOWER RD, SUITE 15, BLDG B Source
ZIP code
94503 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$237.94

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,573 hospice service days, 54 distinct beneficiaries, $1,326,066 submitted charges, and $1,562,263 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$280.33

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,573 hospice service days, 54 distinct beneficiaries, $1,326,066 submitted charges, and $1,562,263 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record