Return to Record Maps

agency

INFINITE HEART HOSPICE

Visalia, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
21 Source
Last-days measure denominator
161 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
161 Source
Hospice average daily census
36 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
INFINITE HEART HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
INFINITE HEART HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1134768138 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BARBARA JEAN BEATY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113836404]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-03-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN STEVEN PRESSLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759712730]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN STEVEN PRESSLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759712730]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PARRIS GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 840621827]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PARRIS GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 840621827]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHARON MIKEL ALEXANDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335580109]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-04-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHARON MIKEL ALEXANDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335580109]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACEY L HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911001771]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACEY L HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911001771]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACEY L HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911001771]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM N BICHAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729155510]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-05-19; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(559) 409-7500 Source
CMS address
5415 AVENIDA DE LAS ROBLES, SUITE 101 Source
ZIP code
93291 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$366.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,699 hospice service days, 164 distinct beneficiaries, $5,381,400 submitted charges, and $2,631,012 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$178.99

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,699 hospice service days, 164 distinct beneficiaries, $5,381,400 submitted charges, and $2,631,012 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record