Return to Record Maps

agency

DEL ROSA HOSPICE II

San Bernardino, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
22 Source
Last-days measure denominator
68 Source
Process composite
91 Source
Process measure denominator
22 Source
Hospice average daily census
12 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TOGETHERNESS HOSPICE CARE Source
Enrolled DBA name
DEL ROSA HOSPICE II Source
Enrolled NPI
1104465046 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-11-08 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
766HI LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4486063963]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 14%; PE: no; REIT: no, ABRAHAM OLVERA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537549407]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 14%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BERNADETTE AGRIAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355721226]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEL CANDIDO CANDIDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183004054]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 16%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEL CANDIDO CANDIDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183004054]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 16%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEL CANDIDO CANDIDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183004054]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 16%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEL CANDIDO CANDIDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183004054]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: 16%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN ALVAREZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274913140]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 14%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAMONCITO SANTOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719367689]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 14%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAMONCITO SANTOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719367689]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 14%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONALDO SANTOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628458593]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-26; ownership: 14%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(909) 313-5225 Source
CMS address
275 W. HOSPITALITY LN. SUITE 325 Source
ZIP code
92408 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$298.09

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,788 hospice service days, 61 distinct beneficiaries, $1,725,317 submitted charges, and $1,207,517 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$208.62

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,788 hospice service days, 61 distinct beneficiaries, $1,725,317 submitted charges, and $1,207,517 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record