Return to Record Maps

agency

LIVING ANGELS HOSPICE CARE

Montclair, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Process composite
90 Source
Process measure denominator
30 Source
Hospice average daily census
6 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LIVING ANGELS HOSPICE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1376160358 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-05-14 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
HERMIE A DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668795303]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-22; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERMIE A DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668795303]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERMIE A DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668795303]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-05-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERMIE A DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668795303]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-08; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORALYN EDEJER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173863511]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORALYN EDEJER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173863511]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORALYN EDEJER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173863511]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-02-16; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHEL AGRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507241247]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHEL AGRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507241247]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHEL AGRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507241247]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHEL AGRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507241247]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-02-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VERNA E. MON [Individual; CMS owner ID 941610661]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VERNA E. MON [Individual; CMS owner ID 941610661]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VERNA E. MON [Individual; CMS owner ID 941610661]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WOINEE MARCELO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709294721]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-22; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WOINEE MARCELO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709294721]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WOINEE MARCELO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709294721]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-08; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(909) 675-7055 Source
CMS address
4959 PALO VERDE STREET SUITE 208C-1 Source
ZIP code
91763 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$279.64

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,563 hospice service days, 20 distinct beneficiaries, $437,071 submitted charges, and $316,450 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$202.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,563 hospice service days, 20 distinct beneficiaries, $437,071 submitted charges, and $316,450 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record