Return to Record Maps

agency

GOLDEN AGE HOSPICE CARE INC

Woodland Hills, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Process measure denominator
11 Source
Hospice average daily census
7 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GOLDEN AGE HOSPICE CARE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1366090466 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DINA AGAZARYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193813962]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LANA GEYBER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456610062]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NADIA SOBOLEV [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507192044]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULA LYNN BAILEY-WALTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567497183]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA GUREVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426472259]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA GUREVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426472259]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA GUREVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426472259]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA GUREVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426472259]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA ROTARU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688044787]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA ROTARU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688044787]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA ROTARU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688044787]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SVETLANA ROTARU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688044787]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(818) 533-2340 Source
CMS address
5311 TOPANGA CANYON BLVD, SUITE 305 Source
ZIP code
91364 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$230.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,460 hospice service days, 17 distinct beneficiaries, $567,209 submitted charges, and $514,771 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$209.26

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,460 hospice service days, 17 distinct beneficiaries, $567,209 submitted charges, and $514,771 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record