Return to Record Maps

agency

ADYA HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, LLC

Suisun City, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
36 Source
Last-days measure denominator
192 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
145 Source
Hospice average daily census
34 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ADYA HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1891327573 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CRISTINA MALLARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365865623]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRISTINA MALLARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365865623]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-12-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERMENEGILDO GARCIA ANGELES [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305895269]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEAH C MERCADO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557783545]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-02; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEAH C MERCADO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557783545]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-12-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBYN J PENNINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002238094]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-06; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBYN J PENNINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002238094]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-05-06; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROGIE MALLARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193147189]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-06; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROGIE MALLARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193147189]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-05-06; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VINCENT BRYAN V REYES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830488915]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-12-02; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VINCENT BRYAN V REYES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830488915]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-12-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(707) 200-2989 Source
CMS address
700 MAIN STREET Source
ZIP code
94585 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$369.85

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,176 hospice service days, 172 distinct beneficiaries, $4,503,345 submitted charges, and $3,774,585 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$310

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,176 hospice service days, 172 distinct beneficiaries, $4,503,345 submitted charges, and $3,774,585 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record