Return to Record Maps

agency

LOVEWELL HOSPICE

Allen, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
72 Source
Last-days measure denominator
142 Source
Process composite
94 Source
Process measure denominator
224 Source
Hospice average daily census
70 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LIVEWELL ASSOCIATES LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
LOVEWELL HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1306417720 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-07-07 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CATHERINE STRATMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698154573]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHERINE STRATMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698154573]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHERINE STRATMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698154573]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAWN MARIE MORGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032389978]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAWN MARIE MORGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032389978]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAWN MARIE MORGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032389978]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DERRICK STRATMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315326295]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DERRICK STRATMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315326295]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DERRICK STRATMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315326295]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-07; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINCE K VARUGHESE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587915905]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(469) 496-5699 Source
CMS address
825 WATTERS CREEK BLVD, STE 205 Source
ZIP code
75013 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$405.17

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,434 hospice service days, 201 distinct beneficiaries, $9,089,515 submitted charges, and $3,992,218 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.95

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,434 hospice service days, 201 distinct beneficiaries, $9,089,515 submitted charges, and $3,992,218 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record