Return to Record Maps

agency

MAGNOLIA HOSPICE

Pflugerville, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
70 Source
Last-days measure denominator
348 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
522 Source
Hospice average daily census
237 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
RHI MAGNOLIA OF CENTRAL TEXAS LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
MAGNOLIA HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1053947333 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-03-27 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
17 Source
Reported owner relationships
22 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALEXANDRA ANNE DURBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830513183]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALEXANDRA ANNE DURBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830513183]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMY PEARCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971043746]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-02; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNA ELIZABETH DURBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658795901]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNA ELIZABETH DURBIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658795901]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRETT NICOLE GAINES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618341272]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRETT NICOLE GAINES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618341272]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAMILLE BRIANNE NEECE [Individual; CMS owner ID 749604098]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAMILLE BRIANNE NEECE [Individual; CMS owner ID 749604098]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNIE MABERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406176478]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONNIE MABERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406176478]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELVIS JAIMES [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800159880]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-02; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EXCELA HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2062955099]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, EXCELACARE CAPITAL CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 244773273]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JAMES RAY BROWN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628988631]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-28; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICK KOCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062952831]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-02; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL BERNSTEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153861927]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-02; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, POINT 83 HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3971046905]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-03-05; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, REMARKABLE HOSPICE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214351568]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-28; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RHI MANAGEMENT LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9537609300]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-06-28; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SEVEN ELEVEN 99 LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769806017]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-03-03; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, SEVEN ELEVEN TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496164501]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-07-25; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(512) 610-9503 Source
CMS address
1421 N. WELLS BRANCH PARKWAY ST 105 Source
ZIP code
78660 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$252.23

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 73,126 hospice service days, 587 distinct beneficiaries, $18,444,380 submitted charges, and $12,616,594 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.53

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 73,126 hospice service days, 587 distinct beneficiaries, $18,444,380 submitted charges, and $12,616,594 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record