Return to Record Maps

agency

BESPOKE HOSPICE CARE, LLC.

North Richland Hills, TX

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
51 Source
Last-days measure denominator
47 Source
Process measure denominator
9 Source
Hospice average daily census
24 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BESPOKE HOSPICE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1215670096 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-12-20 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BESPOKE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3971971995]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, GREGORY RODERICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981750239]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIM ANDREW [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466625157]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIM ANDREW [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466625157]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 49.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN TIPTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416325436]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KANDICE ALCORN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799153714]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANDI BRICKEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608244629]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 0.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PLAID INVESTMENTS LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 4880062801]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 60%; PE: no; REIT: no, RODERICK FAMILY, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 446596183]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 15%; PE: no; REIT: no, TYLER MCKIBBEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779630660]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TYLER MCKIBBEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779630660]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-01; ownership: 49.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(817) 507-6751 Source
CMS address
9001 AIRPORT FREEWAY SUITE 580 Source
ZIP code
76180 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$364.65

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,549 hospice service days, 74 distinct beneficiaries, $2,752,747 submitted charges, and $1,365,550 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.89

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,549 hospice service days, 74 distinct beneficiaries, $2,752,747 submitted charges, and $1,365,550 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record