Return to Record Maps

agency

ENHABIT HOSPICE

Lubbock, TX

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
54 Source
Hospice average daily census
13 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ABBA HOME HEALTH, LP Source
Enrolled DBA name
ENHABIT HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1235861196 Source
Organization structure
OTHER Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
25 Source
Reported owner relationships
26 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADVANCED HOMECARE MANAGEMENT LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5890749048]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, AHM TEXAS GP LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355395500]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-12-01; ownership: 1%; PE: no; REIT: no, AHM TEXAS LP, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092765479]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-12-01; ownership: 99%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANCHOR MIDCO, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719459148]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANCHOR PARENT, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800368333]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANCHOR TOPCO, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 9537631965]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANNA VU-WALLACE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658553045]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-13; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANUHYA CHOWDARY ALAPATI [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133581390]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-10-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CASEY GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739528597]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-12-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DALE R CLIFT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123014206]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DALE R CLIFT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123014206]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DYLAN C BLACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507239837]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ENHABIT HOLDINGS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 446632319]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENHABIT INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4880919414]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JEANNE L KALVAITIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709268972]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JULIE D JOLLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870625858]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-06-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KINDERHOOK CAPITAL FUND 8, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 446722870]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 34.52%; PE: yes; REIT: no, KINDERHOOK CAPITAL FUND 8-B, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355813783]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 29.14%; PE: yes; REIT: no, MEGAN E JANSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355589680]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PACIFIC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264904697]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 7.27%; PE: no; REIT: no, RYAN T SOLOMON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325475254]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-12-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN P RICHARDSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133592462]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPSTONE K STRATEGIC OPPORTUNITIES FUND V, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 941772628]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-05-15; ownership: 7.27%; PE: yes; REIT: no, TANYA R MARION [Individual; CMS owner ID 244612414]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICTORIA SANCHEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678046091]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-07; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092754747]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2022-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
3 Source
CMS-reported private-equity owners
KINDERHOOK CAPITAL FUND 8, L.P., KINDERHOOK CAPITAL FUND 8-B, L.P., STEPSTONE K STRATEGIC OPPORTUNITIES FUND V, L.P. Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(806) 300-8858 Source
CMS address
4225 85TH STREET, SUITE B Source
ZIP code
79423 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$266.95

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,107 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,096,376 submitted charges, and $710,803 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$173.07

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,107 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,096,376 submitted charges, and $710,803 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record