Return to Record Maps

agency

OUR SACRED HEART HOSPICE, LLC

Edinburg, TX

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
23 Source
Hospice average daily census
2 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
OUR SACRED HEART HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1952001059 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-08-10 (TX) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
KARLA E MARMOLEJO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082074760]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-10; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KARLA E MARMOLEJO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082074760]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-10; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SANDRA I MARTINEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800256686]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-10; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SANDRA I MARTINEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800256686]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-10; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SANDRA I MARTINEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800256686]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-10; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUHAYL S CEDILLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082074869]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-10; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUHAYL S CEDILLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082074869]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-10; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUHAYL S CEDILLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082074869]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-10; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(956) 603-2006 Source
CMS address
2105 JACKSON CREEK Source
ZIP code
78539 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$275.47

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 406 hospice service days, 13 distinct beneficiaries, $111,840 submitted charges, and $68,742 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$169.32

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 406 hospice service days, 13 distinct beneficiaries, $111,840 submitted charges, and $68,742 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$273.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

TX state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 15,470,533 hospice service days and 157,549 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record