Return to Record Maps

agency

AMPM HOSPICE, INC.

Sherman Oaks, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Hospice average daily census
5 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AMPM HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1700403086 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-05-07 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
45 Source
Reported owner relationships
58 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AJAY G MEKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062300163]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANEL MACIAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688002199]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANEL MACIAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688002199]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANGELICA GONZALEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698115004]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNA ROSHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698910651]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARMANDO HUERTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416397898]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BARRY R MARFLEET [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638241938]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BLANCA SANDOVAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971943382]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARMENCITA CORDERO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325956691]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARMENCITA CORDERO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325956691]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CERASELA MALDOVAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779964507]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES NGUYEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022247220]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES NGUYEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022247220]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRIS LUSIANI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052751450]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER E SALEM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092852145]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL P HILTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 345208963]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL P HILTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 345208963]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DON ARTHUR ESTUITA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133220940]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GABRIELA SALDANA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305286717]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GIMHA S GUNAWARDANA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103971965]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRISELDA DUARTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 941640353]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HARESH S JHANGIANI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719924596]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HARESH S JHANGIANI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719924596]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON M FLETCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991949042]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA PRECIADO [Individual; CMS owner ID 345680740]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIE HU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880034289]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSE TOSCANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557701935]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LETICIA HERNANDEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264872647]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIPI BEGUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628418027]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIZBETH MENDOZA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234579640]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA GUERRERO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860832276]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA MELENA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870943475]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA MELENA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870943475]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARTHA NAVARRETE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133569544]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MEENA K MEKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123245644]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 3.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MEENA K MEKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123245644]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 3.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL GONZALEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153771753]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL GONZALEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153771753]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MORAN HILTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315387701]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NILESH MEHTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971984709]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NILESH MEHTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971984709]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NILESH MEHTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971984709]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NILESH MEHTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971984709]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NOEMI GOMEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557702578]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OMAR BOJORQUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092155473]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA AHOIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890145494]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA AHOIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890145494]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETE BLASI [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638519010]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PEYMAN SALIMI-TARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103955083]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBBY AYOUB [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769574771]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROHIT HEMANT GODBOLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476868803]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROHIT HEMANT GODBOLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476868803]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSALINDA ARELLANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 648611665]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SALIM HARIANAWALA [Individual; CMS owner ID 547358947]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAMEER OHRI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850446634]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACY MARLIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032559430]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 2%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VANNARITH SO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395833560]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VISAL NGA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911178132]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 4%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(818) 809-2375 Source
CMS address
14542 VENTURA BLVD STE 202 Source
ZIP code
91403 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$228.05

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,076 hospice service days, 16 distinct beneficiaries, $473,440 submitted charges, and $423,442 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$203.97

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,076 hospice service days, 16 distinct beneficiaries, $473,440 submitted charges, and $423,442 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record