Return to Record Maps

agency

ROZE ROOM HEALTHCARE

San Bernardino, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
31 Source
Last-days measure denominator
42 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
75 Source
Hospice average daily census
8 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
JUNO HEALTHCARE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ROZE ROOM HEALTHCARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1699382267 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-01-30 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANA L CARTMEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294919320]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEFA AZCUETA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395155584]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LENA MICHELLE BEKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103734280]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-30; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LENA MICHELLE BEKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103734280]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-03-01; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LENA MICHELLE BEKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103734280]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-03-01; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAISA ADLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476461559]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-30; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAISA ADLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476461559]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-03-01; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAISA ADLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476461559]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-03-01; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEMION A BEKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385552462]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-01-30; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEMION A BEKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385552462]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-03-01; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEMION A BEKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385552462]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-03-01; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(877) 783-0072 Source
CMS address
621 E CARNEGIE DR, SUITE 190 Source
ZIP code
92408 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$364.69

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,721 hospice service days, 56 distinct beneficiaries, $992,321 submitted charges, and $631,389 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$232.04

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,721 hospice service days, 56 distinct beneficiaries, $992,321 submitted charges, and $631,389 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record