Return to Record Maps

agency

AHC HOME CARE OF SACRAMENTO

North Sacramento, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
31 Source
Last-days measure denominator
29 Source
Process composite
81 Source
Process measure denominator
43 Source
Hospice average daily census
10 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AHC HOME HEALTH OF SACRAMENTO LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ADVANCED HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE OF SACRAMENTO Source
Enrolled NPI
1376051383 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-01-10 (UT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AHC CALIFORNIA FACILITIES CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911267844]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-10; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, AHC CALIFORNIA FACILITIES CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911267844]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-01-10; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANDREW R FRASURE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678484672]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-10; ownership: 7.91%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW R FRASURE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678484672]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW R FRASURE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678484672]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAMILLE A FRASURE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951212950]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-10; ownership: 9.63%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID EDWARD NATTRESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779494778]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-10; ownership: 13.92%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID EDWARD NATTRESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779494778]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID WAYNE NATTRESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961313960]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-10; ownership: 28.99%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID WAYNE NATTRESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961313960]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID WAYNE NATTRESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961313960]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID WAYNE NATTRESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961313960]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FOREST ARNETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658685680]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAY HENDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658855523]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-03; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MUNISH KUMAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072513886]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT DALE MCINTIRE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113000324]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-06-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(916) 758-6400 Source
CMS address
1411 EXPO PARKWAY, SUITE 140 Source
ZIP code
95815 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$328.43

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,616 hospice service days, 41 distinct beneficiaries, $1,187,597 submitted charges, and $950,100 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$262.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,616 hospice service days, 41 distinct beneficiaries, $1,187,597 submitted charges, and $950,100 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record