Return to Record Maps

agency

BEST LEVEL HOSPICE, INC

Encino, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Process composite
84 Source
Process measure denominator
44 Source
Hospice average daily census
17 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BEST LEVEL HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1275131930 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-09-24 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALEKSANDRA ZAITSEVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163822271]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-12-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALEKSANDRA ZAITSEVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163822271]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARRIN D LUU [Individual; CMS owner ID 143205757]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARRIN D LUU [Individual; CMS owner ID 143205757]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LILIANA YEGIAZARYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759750656]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LILIANA YEGIAZARYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759750656]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LILIANA YEGIAZARYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759750656]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LILIANA YEGIAZARYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759750656]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LILIANA YEGIAZARYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759750656]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: 49%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMOND JOHN DORIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284705138]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-03-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMOND JOHN DORIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284705138]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TINA T SARHADIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981010782]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-12-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TINA T SARHADIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981010782]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZEMFIRA ZATIKYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840669743]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: 51%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZEMFIRA ZATIKYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840669743]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZEMFIRA ZATIKYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840669743]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZEMFIRA ZATIKYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840669743]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(747) 208-9744 Source
CMS address
17337 VENTURA BLVD. SUITE 303 Source
ZIP code
91316 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$233.78

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,180 hospice service days, 38 distinct beneficiaries, $1,444,760 submitted charges, and $1,354,316 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$219.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,180 hospice service days, 38 distinct beneficiaries, $1,444,760 submitted charges, and $1,354,316 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record