Return to Record Maps

agency

SOLEIL HOSPICE, LLC

San Jose, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
21 Source
Last-days measure denominator
89 Source
Process composite
74 Source
Process measure denominator
166 Source
Hospice average daily census
37 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SOLEIL HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1124610696 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-10-13 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
24 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
EVELYN CABAYAN SUBIDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486060118]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EVELYN CABAYAN SUBIDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486060118]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EVELYN CABAYAN SUBIDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486060118]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-02-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EVELYN CABAYAN SUBIDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486060118]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-02-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON P BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436161767]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON P BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436161767]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON P BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436161767]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON P BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436161767]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN M BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604438]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN M BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604438]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN M BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604438]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN M BLISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604438]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIAHONA HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092128967]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 60%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROSA A FAUSTINO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092045443]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSA A FAUSTINO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092045443]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSA A FAUSTINO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092045443]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSA A FAUSTINO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092045443]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSELYN MCCORMACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 648451435]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSELYN MCCORMACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 648451435]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSELYN MCCORMACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 648451435]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSELYN MCCORMACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 648451435]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SALUS HOLDING, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305252032]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, SOLEIL HOSPICE HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496161127]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, TIFFERIC LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8022424753]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-12-31; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(408) 498-9945 Source
CMS address
800 CHARCOT AVE, SUITE 107 Source
ZIP code
95131 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$645.34

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,719 hospice service days, 150 distinct beneficiaries, $7,562,735 submitted charges, and $3,531,409 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$301.34

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,719 hospice service days, 150 distinct beneficiaries, $7,562,735 submitted charges, and $3,531,409 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record