Return to Record Maps

agency

IDEAL PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE INC

San Gabriel, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Process composite
93 Source
Process measure denominator
42 Source
Hospice average daily census
1 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
IDEAL PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
IDEAL HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1609227875 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2015-08-24 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
EMMA REARIO REMONTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 840582474]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMMA REARIO REMONTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 840582474]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMMA REARIO REMONTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 840582474]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMMA REARIO REMONTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 840582474]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMMA REARIO REMONTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 840582474]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FILOMENO EBORA ALCAIDE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860646536]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FILOMENO EBORA ALCAIDE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860646536]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FILOMENO EBORA ALCAIDE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860646536]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FILOMENO EBORA ALCAIDE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860646536]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FILOMENO EBORA ALCAIDE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860646536]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA VISITACION A TESORO [Individual; CMS owner ID 749563427]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA VISITACION A TESORO [Individual; CMS owner ID 749563427]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA VISITACION A TESORO [Individual; CMS owner ID 749563427]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA VISITACION A TESORO [Individual; CMS owner ID 749563427]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA VISITACION A TESORO [Individual; CMS owner ID 749563427]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULITA SIKAT VILLAGRACIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395037915]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULITA SIKAT VILLAGRACIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395037915]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULITA SIKAT VILLAGRACIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395037915]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULITA SIKAT VILLAGRACIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395037915]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULITA SIKAT VILLAGRACIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395037915]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RETZIE REYLA EUGENIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658654330]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RETZIE REYLA EUGENIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658654330]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RETZIE REYLA EUGENIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658654330]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RETZIE REYLA EUGENIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658654330]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RETZIE REYLA EUGENIO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658654330]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-06-08; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(626) 310-0990 Source
CMS address
123 S MISSION DR UNIT F Source
ZIP code
91776 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$351.76

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 673 hospice service days, 11 distinct beneficiaries, $236,735 submitted charges, and $157,790 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$234.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 673 hospice service days, 11 distinct beneficiaries, $236,735 submitted charges, and $157,790 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record