Return to Record Maps

agency

CONCIERGE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE

Torrance, CA

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Process composite
82 Source
Process measure denominator
56 Source
Hospice average daily census
11 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CONCIERGE HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1245852938 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-03-31 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DINA AGAZARYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193813962]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DINA AGAZARYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193813962]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARO HARMANDAYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719130384]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARO HARMANDAYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719130384]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MERI GRIGORYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 42739724]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MERI GRIGORYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 42739724]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NARINE MINASYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840796694]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-02-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NARINE MINASYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840796694]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-02-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NELLI MINASYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779990114]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-03-31; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NELLI MINASYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779990114]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-03-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NUNE MINASYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688081029]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-03-31; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NUNE MINASYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688081029]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-03-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAJIV BHUVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 941229231]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-06-21; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAJIV BHUVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 941229231]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-06-21; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(424) 999-5143 Source
CMS address
2055 TORRANCE BLVD Source
ZIP code
90501 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$204.78

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,906 hospice service days, 30 distinct beneficiaries, $799,869 submitted charges, and $874,469 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$223.88

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,906 hospice service days, 30 distinct beneficiaries, $799,869 submitted charges, and $874,469 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record