Return to Record Maps

agency

ASSIST ON CALL PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE, INC

Pleasant Hill, CA

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
109 Source
Hospice average daily census
16 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ASSIST ON CALL PALLIATIVE & HOSPICE CARE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1801430335 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANTONIO L. BASA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274607650]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 16.67%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTONIO L. BASA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274607650]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTONIO L. BASA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274607650]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HAYDEE REYES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739322447]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HAYDEE REYES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739322447]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HAYDEE REYES [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739322447]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA LOURDES B YAMBAO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951587773]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 16.66%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA LOURDES B YAMBAO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951587773]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARIA LOURDES B YAMBAO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951587773]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OLIVIA DE GUZMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486144888]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRY CRUZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173764859]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRY CRUZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173764859]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRY CRUZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173764859]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRY CRUZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173764859]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-10-08; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YURI DOUGLAS VENTANILLA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163913344]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-10-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(925) 969-7634 Source
CMS address
2100 MONUMENT BLVD Source
ZIP code
94523 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$438.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,792 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,661,861 submitted charges, and $1,166,960 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$307.74

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,792 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,661,861 submitted charges, and $1,166,960 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record